Logo

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Fiber Optical Transceivers | WDM/CWDM |On Sale Items 

Blue, Green, Red & Infrared Laser Modules | Laser Diodes | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | LED Modules | Book Store

Fiber Optical Transceivers

Transcivers

Lasermate Group, Inc. supplies a broad range of high performance fiber optical transmission components for Local Area Networks (LANs), Wide Area Networks (WANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs), Metropolitan Area Networks (MANs) and Access Networks (ANs). 

Our optical transceivers include 100 Mbps transceiver for Fast Ethernet, 155 Mbps transceivers for SDH STM-1/SONET OC-3/ATM, 1.0625 Gbps, 2.125Gbps, 4.25Gbps, and 10Gbps transceivers for Fiber Channel, 1.25 Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 4.25Gbps, and 10Gbps transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet.  There are hundreds of optical transceivers available from 100Mbps up to 10Gbps data rate.

Furthermore, we provide not only the classical 1x9 footprint duplex package but also advanced packages including SFF (small form-factor), SFP (small form-factor pluggable), GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter), BIDI (single fiber bi-directional), BIDI-SFP, and BIDI-GBIC transceivers. 

All transceivers are RoHS compliant and with UL certificate. We offer various optical transceivers used for both the multimode fiber and the single mode fiber. There are hundreds of optical transceivers available. All transceivers are RoHS compliant and UL certificate.

Please click the data rate of interest in the following:

Fiber Optic Transceivers from 100Mbps Fast Ethernet to 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Copper Transceiver SFP-T

to find out the transceiver of interest.

Please click Transceiver Product Code if you would like to know the availability of transceivers.

If you have any comments or request for detail product information, please fill the
Quotation & Information Request Form or e-mail to: info@lasermate.com.

LASERMATE HOME  | PRODUCT LIST  | HOW TO ORDER  | QUO & INFO REQUEST  | TERMS & CONDITIONS